Show "Contextual Bokeh"

Will Focus

Mu-43 Hall of Famer
Joined
Nov 28, 2017
Messages
2,982
Location
Traverse City, Michigan USA
context bokeh.JPG
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

CD77

Mu-43 Hall of Famer
Joined
Nov 9, 2017
Messages
2,455
Location
Burnley, UK
Real Name
Chris
P8100043.jpg
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

stevedo

Mu-43 Top Veteran
Joined
May 12, 2012
Messages
717
Location
UK
Real Name
Steve
Servicing my Triumph motorcycle

Torque wrench-1.jpg
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

Will Focus

Mu-43 Hall of Famer
Joined
Nov 28, 2017
Messages
2,982
Location
Traverse City, Michigan USA
_9150068.JPG
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

Aushiker

Super Moderator
Joined
Sep 12, 2014
Messages
10,268
Location
Walyalup land, Western Australia
Real Name
Andrew

Aushiker

Super Moderator
Joined
Sep 12, 2014
Messages
10,268
Location
Walyalup land, Western Australia
Real Name
Andrew
50757672648_977d2d148d_h.jpg
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)

Around the Mountain She Comes by Andrew Priest, on Flickr

MOL Generosity (IMO: 953216) is a container ship registered and sailing under the flag of Liberia. Her gross tonnage is 59,176. She was built in 2012 by Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries, Samho. Her overall length (loa) is 275.07 m, and her beam is 40.04 m. Her container capacity is 5,605 teu. She is operated by Peter Doehle Schiffahrts-KG of Hamburg.

I photographed the MOL Generosity on her approach to berth at Fremantle Port on 12 September 2016.
 

Aushiker

Super Moderator
Joined
Sep 12, 2014
Messages
10,268
Location
Walyalup land, Western Australia
Real Name
Andrew

Tywais

Mu-43 Veteran
Joined
Jan 23, 2014
Messages
329
Location
Chiang Mai, Thailand
Real Name
Mike
I'm still a bit confused about the criteria but here goes. Electric (Green energy) trolley at university.

CMU Bus 1600.jpg
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

Aushiker

Super Moderator
Joined
Sep 12, 2014
Messages
10,268
Location
Walyalup land, Western Australia
Real Name
Andrew

Aushiker

Super Moderator
Joined
Sep 12, 2014
Messages
10,268
Location
Walyalup land, Western Australia
Real Name
Andrew
48070149578_7a0bd6d59f_h.jpg
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)

Ron de La Bauome - Bios de La Garde - St Flour de Mercoire - Sagne-Rouse - Chemin de Stevenson-2018-D4-13 by Andrew Priest, on Flickr

At the time, not having Google Translate handy we didn't know what Ron de La Bauome meant nor what was being pointed to. As it turns out it was a cave in the granite rocks in front of us. We should have taken a look after all. This was on the section of the Robert Louis Stevenson Trail that weaves its way through the woodlands, the Bois de La Garde between St Flour de Mercoire and Sagne-Rouse.

Day 4 of 12 - Langogne - Le Cheylard l’Evèque: Walking the Chemin de Stevenson (GR 70 Robert Louis Stevenson Trail) in the south of France.
 

Aushiker

Super Moderator
Joined
Sep 12, 2014
Messages
10,268
Location
Walyalup land, Western Australia
Real Name
Andrew

Aushiker

Super Moderator
Joined
Sep 12, 2014
Messages
10,268
Location
Walyalup land, Western Australia
Real Name
Andrew

Aushiker

Super Moderator
Joined
Sep 12, 2014
Messages
10,268
Location
Walyalup land, Western Australia
Real Name
Andrew
43845118804_770334c1f9_h.jpg
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)

Helen (1893-1962) and Thomas Henry Charles Wood (1892-1966) - FC14 by Andrew Priest, on Flickr

Exploring Fremantle Cemetery. From the gravestones …

“In loving memory of our wife and mother Helen Woods, died 6th March 1962, aged 69 years.

“Also our loving father Thomas Henry Charles Wood, died 27 December 1966, aged 74 years, reunited with mum.”
 

Aushiker

Super Moderator
Joined
Sep 12, 2014
Messages
10,268
Location
Walyalup land, Western Australia
Real Name
Andrew

Aushiker

Super Moderator
Joined
Sep 12, 2014
Messages
10,268
Location
Walyalup land, Western Australia
Real Name
Andrew
Joined
Jan 22, 2016
Messages
43
We had a bit of rain last night to freshen up the plants.

F8250271.JPG
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

John King

Member of SOFA
Joined
Apr 20, 2020
Messages
3,756
Location
Beaumaris, Melbourne, Australia
Real Name
John ...
Mordialloc Creek, old boat rowlock

e-30_jak_2009-pc291345_Ew.jpg
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

Latest threads

Links on this page may be to our affiliates. Sales through affiliate links may benefit this site.
Mu-43 is a fan site and not associated with Olympus, Panasonic, or other manufacturers mentioned on this site.
Forum post reactions by Twemoji: https://github.com/twitter/twemoji
Forum GIFs powered by GIPHY: https://giphy.com/
Copyright © Amin Forums, LLC
Top Bottom