Showcase Panasonic 12-35mm X f/2.8

stagor

Mu-43 Hall of Famer
Joined
Aug 10, 2012
Messages
2,698
Location
Netherlands / N.Ireland
Real Name
Stan
cross posted from G80 thread.
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

D7k1

Mu-43 Hall of Famer
Joined
Nov 18, 2013
Messages
2,290
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

D7k1

Mu-43 Hall of Famer
Joined
Nov 18, 2013
Messages
2,290
Past Reflecting The Future
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

Hazza

Just Clicking
Joined
Aug 10, 2013
Messages
1,329
Location
Huddersfield UK
Real Name
Harry

stagor

Mu-43 Hall of Famer
Joined
Aug 10, 2012
Messages
2,698
Location
Netherlands / N.Ireland
Real Name
Stan
Stopped down just a few stops this lens is so sharp. Sweet spot would seem to be f5.6
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

stagor

Mu-43 Hall of Famer
Joined
Aug 10, 2012
Messages
2,698
Location
Netherlands / N.Ireland
Real Name
Stan
iso200, 1/650 @ f5.6 Pana G80
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 
Last edited:

bahamot

Mu-43 Top Veteran
Joined
Dec 4, 2015
Messages
555
Real Name
Irwan
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)

reprocessed
GX7 + P1235/f2.8
 

bahamot

Mu-43 Top Veteran
Joined
Dec 4, 2015
Messages
555
Real Name
Irwan
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)


Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)

reprocessed
GX8 + P1235/f2.8
 

virtualjeff

Mu-43 Regular
Joined
Dec 31, 2017
Messages
43
Location
San Diego, CA
Real Name
Jeff
My lil bro was visiting from Korea...long story short...we didn't even know about each other until 7 years ago. I was adopted to the states at age 3 and reunited with my birth family in 2011. He recently visited me in San Diego and I took him and his wife to La Jolla Shores, it was 70 degrees and sunny. I’m sure it beats -15 in Korea right now.

Taken with Panasonic G85 and pp in LR.
Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)
 

Hazza

Just Clicking
Joined
Aug 10, 2013
Messages
1,329
Location
Huddersfield UK
Real Name
Harry

D7k1

Mu-43 Hall of Famer
Joined
Nov 18, 2013
Messages
2,290
I have to confess, I've had this lens for 3 years and maybe used it 4 times for stills (lots for video). But this week I shot about 300 urban shots with it. I like it:)

Subscribe to see EXIF info for this image (if available)

Floating Dreams
 
Links on this page may be to our affiliates. Sales through affiliate links may benefit this site.
Mu-43 is a fan site and not associated with Olympus, Panasonic, or other manufacturers mentioned on this site.
Forum post reactions by Twemoji: https://github.com/twitter/twemoji
Copyright © 2009-2019 Amin Forums, LLC
Top Bottom