Hello from Switzerland

Discussion in 'Welcomes and introductions' started by sergi, Feb 23, 2012.

  1. sergi

    sergi Mu-43 Rookie

    Feb 20, 2012
    Hi everybody,

    I have been watching this forum for a few months and I feel that it is time to introduce my self and to share some pics.

    Born in Barcelona in 1975 I made my first photos with a Yashica film camera. During several years I have been bored with compact cameras, but since last christmas I have an Olympus E-PL3.

    Woww.... that is again real photography, nothing to compare with expensive and heavy dSLR or tedious point-and-shoot cameras .

    So, lets enjoy :smile:

  2. ean10775

    ean10775 Mu-43 All-Pro

    Jan 31, 2011
    Cleveland, Ohio
    Real Name:
    Welcome. We are happy to have you as a member of the community!